Welcome Package

Up to AUD$2,500 + 500 FS

Across 7 deposits, starting 275% match

Red Stag Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Gets You

If you have $100 ready to deposit, the main Red Stag Casino welcome package can add a 275% match and 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef to your first deposit. Here is the maths, the wagering requirement and the steps to claim it without missing the important rules.

Red Stag Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, reference number 1668/JAZ, issued to Deckmedia N.V. The casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption and 3-D Secure verification for card transactions.

What a $100 first deposit gives you

The main welcome package starts with a 275% match on your first deposit, up to $550, plus 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. A $100 deposit qualifies because the minimum deposit for each part of the package is $25.

PartCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$100
Matched bonus275% of $100$275
Bonus balance before play$100 deposit + $275 bonus$375
Free spinsFirst-deposit reward100 on Dolphin Reef

So, on the main offer, your $100 deposit produces $275 in bonus funds and brings the deposit-plus-bonus balance to $375 before any play. The free spins are a separate part of the reward and carry their own wagering rule.

The welcome cashout rule

Winnings from the welcome deposit bonus have no maximum cashout limit. The casino still has a weekly Withdrawal limit of $2,500, so unlimited bonus winnings do not mean unlimited funds can be withdrawn in one week.

The seven-deposit package and where each reward lands

The first deposit is only one part of the package. Across seven qualifying deposits, the offer reaches up to $2,500 in matched funds and 500 free spins. Each deposit needs to be at least $25, and each deposit bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of that deposit.

DepositMatchFree spinsGame
1st275% up to $550100Dolphin Reef
2nd175% up to $350100Fat Cat
3rd100% up to $20050Funky Chicken
4th175% up to $35050Cool Bananas
5th100% up to $20025City of Gold
6th150% up to $30025Cherry Blossoms
7th275% up to $550150King Tiger

With Red Stag, you should treat each deposit as its own bonus step. Deposit bonuses must be claimed before you start wagering the initial deposit, and each bonus has to be used in full before another one can be issued.

Keep the offer you actually want

Only one bonus is allowed per household or account, and bonuses cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the terms specifically say so. You also cannot claim another bonus while your play balance is above $100.

How the 30x wagering works on a $100 example

The welcome match has a 30x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. For a $100 first deposit with a $275 match, the calculation is $375 × 30, which means $11,250 in qualifying wagering.

The worked calculation

  1. Deposit $100.
  2. Receive a $275 match under the 275% first-deposit offer.
  3. Add the deposit and bonus: $100 + $275 = $375.
  4. Multiply $375 by 30: $11,250 in wagering.

The 100 free spins included with the first deposit carry a 40x wagering requirement. That requirement applies to free spin bonuses, while the 30x calculation above applies to the welcome deposit and its matched funds.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, keno and poker slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
All other table games35%
Baccarat, Craps and Roulette0%

The maximum bet while using welcome bonus funds is $5 per spin or hand. Roulette, Craps and Baccarat cannot be played with bonus funds; winnings from those games are confiscated and losses are not refundable. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check your stake and game choice before you begin.

Bonus funds are for entertainment, not a target

A wagering figure is a condition of the offer, not a promise of a return. Set a budget you are comfortable losing, and use the available self-exclusion or temporary time-out tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

How to claim the $100 first-deposit offer

  1. Create one real accountSelect Sign Up at the top right of the casino lobby, enter your details, choose a username and password, then confirm your email address.
  2. Choose the welcome optionSelect the main seven-deposit package before you start wagering the initial deposit. The first-deposit match is 275% up to $550 with 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef.
  3. Deposit at least $25A $100 deposit meets the minimum. If you use the main offer, make sure the qualifying deposit is claimed within 48 hours.
  4. Check both balancesThe Real Account and Bonus Account appear at the bottom left of the casino interface. The matched amount sits in the Bonus Account, while winnings from a single bet move to the real chip balance and the stake returns to the Bonus Account.
  5. Track your progressOpen the account section and select Check Wager Requirements. It shows the total amount required and the amount still remaining.

The one-account rule covers the player, household, address, email address, credit card number, bank account and shared computer environment. A second account is closed and its bonuses are cancelled, so keeping registration details consistent matters.

Other first-deposit choices: 400%, TAPNPAY300 or cashback

The main seven-deposit package is not the only way to use a first deposit. There are alternative offers, but they replace the main package rather than stacking with it. On a $100 deposit, the percentage matches work as follows.

OfferWhat $100 would produceKey condition
Alternative first deposit400% match = $400 plus 99 free spinsMinimum deposit $25; claimable once on the first deposit
TAPNPAY300300% match = $300 plus 100 free spinsUse Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App and enter code TAPNPAY300
25% cashback alternative25% cashback on losses across the first seven depositsContact Support; claim within 48 hours of each qualifying deposit

The cashback alternative replaces the main welcome package. It has a 30x wagering requirement on any game except Craps, Baccarat and Roulette, permits one deposit at a time and must be claimed within 48 hours of the qualifying deposit.

The TAPNPAY300 offer is tied to Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App and can be claimed once. Neteller and Skrill depositors cannot redeem a bonus worth more than 49% of the related deposit, which is an important payment-method rule to check before selecting an offer.

Compare the match with the wagering

A larger percentage gives you more bonus funds, but the bonus and deposit are used in the wagering calculation. Look at the match, free spins, maximum bet and wagering requirement together rather than choosing on the percentage alone.

Payment and cashout details to keep beside the bonus terms

Australian dollars are accepted, along with USD, EUR, BTC, BCH, LBTC, ETH and LTC. For a $100 deposit, the available payment choices include cards, CardPay, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency, subject to the method's own limits.

Method or limitMinimumProcessing or maximum
CardPay deposit$10Processed in USD at 1:1; one-time SMS verification and 3-D Secure
Bitcoin deposit$25No maximum; typically under 5 minutes
Bitcoin Lightning deposit$5No maximum
Australian customer withdrawal$100Weekly limit $2,500
Bank wire withdrawal$160$60 fee; 5-7 working days

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, card withdrawals within 1-3 days and bank transfers within 3-5 days. A withdrawal can remain pending for up to 48 business hours, and all withdrawals go through an audit before processing.

Before your first Withdrawal, verification requires a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie with the ID held by your fingertips so all four corners are visible. If wagering has not been completed, the Auditing Department sends an email within 24-48 hours.

The $5 maximum bet applies while welcome bonus funds are in use. Other deposit bonuses use a $10 maximum per spin or hand, and non-welcome bonuses generally carry a 20x wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus together.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit produce at Red Stag Casino?

Under the main first-deposit offer, a $100 deposit receives a 275% match of $275 plus 100 free spins on Dolphin Reef. The deposit and matched funds total $375 before play.

When should I claim the first-deposit bonus?

Claim the deposit bonus before you start wagering the initial deposit. The qualifying deposit bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit being made.

Where can I see how much wagering remains?

In the account section, open Check Wager Requirements. It displays the total wagering amount and the remaining amount.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spins?

Free spin bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement. The welcome deposit match uses a separate 30x requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus.

What documents are needed before my first Withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie with the ID held so all four corners are visible.

How much can an Australian customer withdraw each week?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, and the minimum withdrawal for Australian customers is $100.