Welcome Package

Up to AUD$2,500 + 500 FS

Across 7 deposits, starting 275% match

Red Stag Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Terms, Stages and Free Spins

The Red Stag Casino 100% Welcome Bonus appears on the third and fifth deposits in a seven-part welcome package. The useful numbers to keep close are the $25 minimum deposit, 30× wagering on the deposit and bonus, and $5 maximum bet while welcome funds are active.

Red Stag Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, reference number 1668/JAZ, issued to Deckmedia N.V. The casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption and 3-D Secure verification for card transactions.

Where the 100% match fits in the seven-deposit package

The 100% match is one part of a larger welcome offer. It applies to the third and fifth qualifying deposits, with a maximum bonus of $200 at each stage. The third deposit also gives 50 free spins on Funky Chicken, while the fifth includes 25 free spins on City of Gold.

Across all seven deposits, the package can reach $2,500 in matched funds and 500 free spins. Every qualifying deposit in the package needs to be at least $25, so the minimum applies again each time you move to another stage.

DepositMatchFree spinsSpin game
1st275% up to $550100Dolphin Reef
2nd175% up to $350100Fat Cat
3rd100% up to $20050Funky Chicken
4th175% up to $35050Cool Bananas
5th100% up to $20025City of Gold
6th150% up to $30025Cherry Blossoms
7th275% up to $550150King Tiger

So, if you specifically want a 100% Welcome Bonus, the third stage is the larger free-spin option and the fifth stage has the smaller free-spin bundle. Both use the same 100% match rate and both cap the matched amount at $200.

The 100% match has a $200 ceiling

A $25 qualifying deposit receives a $25 match. A $200 deposit receives the maximum $200 match. Depositing more than that does not increase the match at either 100% stage.

How to claim the 100% Welcome Bonus in the right order

Timing matters with this Deposit Bonus. Each qualifying deposit bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit being made, and it must be claimed before you start wagering the initial deposit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Reach the relevant stageThe 100% match is attached to the third and fifth deposits in the seven-deposit package. Check which stage you are claiming before making the qualifying deposit.
  2. Make at least a $25 depositThe minimum qualifying amount is $25 for each package deposit. The third and fifth stages each have their own $200 maximum match.
  3. Claim within 48 hoursClaim the deposit bonus within 48 hours of making the qualifying deposit. Do this before wagering the initial deposit.
  4. Keep the balance rules in mindEach bonus must be used in full before another can be issued. You also cannot claim another bonus while your play balance exceeds $100.
  5. Check the progressOpen the account section and use Check Wager Requirements. It shows the total amount required and the amount still remaining.

For Red Stag Australia players, the Bonus Account and Real Account are shown separately at the bottom left of the casino interface. That lets you see which balance contains the bonus and which balance contains real chip funds.

Claim first, play second

The 48-hour window and the requirement to claim before wagering both apply to each qualifying deposit bonus. A deposit that has already been wagered should not be treated as ready for a new welcome claim.

How the 30× wagering requirement works in dollars

The welcome package uses a 30× wagering requirement calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. With a 100% match, the bonus is equal to the deposit until the $200 stage cap is reached. The combined figure, rather than the deposit alone, is the amount used for the calculation.

Deposit100% bonusCombined amount30× wagering amount
$25$25$50$1,500
$100$100$200$6,000
$200$200$400$12,000

Take a $100 deposit as a simple example. The 100% match adds $100, creating a combined balance of $200. Multiplying $200 by 30 gives a wagering requirement of $6,000.

At the $200 match ceiling, a $200 deposit creates a $400 combined amount. The resulting wagering figure is $12,000. The account tracker is useful here because it shows the remaining amount rather than leaving you to calculate it again.

RuleTerm
Wagering basis30× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand
Bonus balanceHeld separately from the Real Account
Direct withdrawal of bonus balanceNot available
Winnings after wageringPaid into the real chip balance

The $5 limit applies per spin or hand while welcome bonus funds are in use. That is different from the $10 maximum bet used with other non-welcome deposit bonuses, so keep the lower limit in place for this offer.

Use the tracker instead of guessing

Check Wager Requirements displays the total wagering amount and the remaining amount. It is the easiest way to follow a large figure such as $6,000 or $12,000.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering

The casino has more than 400 games, including three-reel pokies, video pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, scratch cards and keno. The contribution rate varies by game type, so the same dollar wager can reduce the requirement at different speeds.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Poker slots100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
All other table games35%
Baccarat0%
Craps0%
Roulette0%

Pokies, keno and poker slots contribute at 100%, which makes the full wager count towards the requirement. Blackjack and video poker contribute at 10%, while all other table games contribute at 35%.

Roulette, craps and baccarat play with bonus funds is forbidden. Winnings from those games are confiscated and losses are non-refundable, so these games should not be used while the welcome requirement is active.

  • Pokies, keno and poker slots give 100% contribution.
  • Blackjack and video poker give 10% contribution.
  • Other table games give 35% contribution.
  • Baccarat, craps and roulette give 0% contribution.
  • Roulette, craps and baccarat are forbidden with bonus funds.

Free spins carry their own 40× wagering condition

The free spins are spread across the seven package stages, rather than delivered as one single group. Free spin bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement, so the free-spin condition needs to be kept separate from the 30× requirement on the combined deposit and match.

GameFree spinsPackage stage
Dolphin Reef1001st deposit
Fat Cat1002nd deposit
Funky Chicken503rd deposit
Cool Bananas504th deposit
City of Gold255th deposit
Cherry Blossoms256th deposit
King Tiger1507th deposit

The 100% stages therefore give 50 free spins on Funky Chicken at the third deposit and 25 free spins on City of Gold at the fifth. The match and free spins are connected to the same package stage, but they use different wagering figures.

Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn directly. Winnings derived from the bonus are paid into the real chip balance after the relevant wagering is completed. When a single bet wins, the winnings go to the real chip balance while the stake returns to the Bonus Account.

Free-spin winnings have an Australian cashout cap

For Australian customers, the maximum cashout from free spins is $250. This is separate from the welcome deposit bonus winnings, which have no maximum cashout limit.

Cashout rules after the 100% bonus is cleared

There is no maximum cashout on winnings from the welcome deposit bonus itself. The normal withdrawal controls still apply: Australian customers have a $100 minimum withdrawal and the weekly Withdrawal limit is $2,500.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. Prepare a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie holding the ID, with all four corners of the document visible and held by your fingertips.

RouteMinimumOther termProcessing
Bitcoin$100$2,500 weekly maximumWeekly limit applies
Bank wire transfer$160$60 fee; $2,500 weekly maximum5-7 working days
Credit or debit card$100 for Australian customers$2,500 weekly limit1-3 days
E-wallets$100 for Australian customers$2,500 weekly limitWithin 24 hours

Withdrawals are audited before processing. If the wagering requirement has not been met, the Auditing Department sends an email within 24-48 hours. Pending time can be up to 48 business hours, so finishing the bonus conditions and completing KYC before requesting a withdrawal is a sensible way to keep the process tidy.

A $250 cap applies to winnings from free spins, while welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. The $2,500 weekly limit remains the practical ceiling for withdrawals during a week.

Keep the important figures together

For the 100% stage, remember $25 minimum deposit, $200 maximum match, 30× on deposit plus bonus, 40× for free spins, $5 maximum bet and $2,500 weekly withdrawals.

Small account rules that can affect another bonus claim

The 100% offer follows the wider bonus account rules. Only one bonus is allowed per household or account, and second accounts are closed with bonuses cancelled. Bonuses also cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the terms explicitly say so.

  • Use each bonus in full before another can be issued.
  • Do not claim a new bonus while the play balance is above $100.
  • Keep one real account per player, household, address, email address, credit card number, bank account and shared computer environment.
  • Neteller and Skrill depositors cannot redeem a bonus exceeding 49% of the related deposit.
  • If the combined bonus and real balance falls below $1.00, wagering requirements are removed upon the next deposit or bonus claim.

The last rule is easy to overlook. If the combined balance drops below $1.00, the wagering requirements are removed when the next deposit or bonus claim takes place. Until then, the standard conditions remain attached to the relevant bonus.

If you need a break from play, account self-exclusion and temporary time-outs are available. These tools sit alongside the bonus conditions and can be used when you want to pause your account.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

Which deposits receive the 100% Welcome Bonus?

The 100% match appears on the third and fifth deposits in the seven-part package. Each stage offers up to $200.

What free spins come with the third deposit?

The third deposit gives 50 free spins on Funky Chicken, along with a 100% match of up to $200.

What free spins come with the fifth deposit?

The fifth deposit gives 25 free spins on City of Gold, along with a 100% match of up to $200.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% stage?

Each qualifying deposit in the welcome package must be at least $25.

How is the 30× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the deposit plus the bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 combined amount, producing a $6,000 wagering requirement at 30×.

What is the maximum bet with the 100% bonus?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while welcome bonus funds are active.

When must I claim the deposit bonus?

Each qualifying deposit bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit. It must also be claimed before you begin wagering the initial deposit.

What wagering requirement applies to the free spins?

Free spin bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement.

How much can Australian customers withdraw from welcome bonus winnings?

Welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. The regular weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, and the minimum withdrawal for Australian customers is $100.