Welcome Package

Up to AUD$2,500 + 500 FS

Across 7 deposits, starting 275% match

Red Stag Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: 300% Options Explained

Looking for a Red Stag Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest fit is the first-deposit TAPNPAY300 offer, which adds a 300% match and 100 free spins when you use an eligible payment method. You can also choose a seven-deposit Welcome Bonus package worth up to $2,500 plus 500 free spins.

Red Stag Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence, reference number 1668/JAZ, issued to Deckmedia N.V. The casino uses 128-bit SSL encryption and 3-D Secure verification for card transactions.

The $300-style first deposit offer: 300% plus 100 free spins

There is no promotion labelled exactly "$300 Deposit Bonus"; for a $300-style first deposit, the closest match is TAPNPAY300. It gives you a 300% match plus 100 free spins on your first deposit, and you can claim it once.

To use this offer, pay with Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App and enter the code TAPNPAY300 during the deposit process. The offer is tied to the first deposit, so choose it before you start playing with the initial deposit. Red Stag Online is operated by Deckmedia N.V., which has run the casino since 2015 under a Curaçao licence numbered 1668/JAZ.

OfferRewardHow to use it
TAPNPAY300300% match + 100 free spinsFirst deposit with Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App; enter TAPNPAY300
Alternative first deposit400% match + 99 free spinsFirst deposit; minimum deposit $25
Seven-deposit packageUp to $2,500 + 500 free spinsSeven qualifying deposits, each with a minimum deposit of $25

The alternative first-deposit offer gives a larger percentage match and 99 free spins, while TAPNPAY300 may suit you if you prefer one of its three supported payment routes. These are separate choices, so bonuses cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the terms specifically allow it.

  1. Create and confirm your accountSelect Sign Up in the top-right of the lobby, enter your details, choose a username and password, then confirm your email address.
  2. Select your payment routeFor TAPNPAY300, use Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App for the first deposit.
  3. Add the codeEnter TAPNPAY300 before completing the deposit so the 300% match and 100 free spins are attached to the transaction.
  4. Claim before you playDeposit bonuses must be claimed before you begin wagering the initial deposit. The TAPNPAY300 offer can be claimed once.

The seven-deposit package: how the rewards add up

The main package spreads rewards across seven deposits rather than placing the full amount on the first transaction. Every qualifying deposit requires at least $25, and each deposit bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of that deposit being made.

DepositMatchFree spins and game
1st275% up to $550100 on Dolphin Reef
2nd175% up to $350100 on Fat Cat
3rd100% up to $20050 on Funky Chicken
4th175% up to $35050 on Cool Bananas
5th100% up to $20025 on City of Gold
6th150% up to $30025 on Cherry Blossoms
7th275% up to $550150 on King Tiger

Taken together, the seven deposits can produce up to $2,500 in matched funds and 500 free spins. The deposit bonus winnings from this package have no maximum cashout limit, although the casino's weekly withdrawal limit still applies when you request payment.

Claim each stage on time

If you choose the seven-deposit package, keep an eye on the 48-hour claim window after every qualifying deposit. It is also worth checking that the bonus is active before you start wagering.

Wagering rules and game contribution: what counts towards the target

The TAPNPAY300 offer falls under the general non-welcome bonus rule of 20× the combined deposit and bonus. The seven-deposit welcome package uses 30× the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin bonuses carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Bonus typeWagering requirementMaximum bet
TAPNPAY300 and other non-welcome deposit bonuses20× deposit + bonus$10 per spin or hand
Seven-deposit welcome package30× deposit + bonus$5 per spin or hand
Free spin bonuses40×Use the active bonus bet limit

Two worked examples

Suppose you deposit $100 with TAPNPAY300. A 300% match adds $300, creating a combined bonus and deposit balance of $400. At 20×, the wagering target is $8,000.

For a $25 first deposit in the main package, a 275% match adds $68.75. The combined amount is $93.75, and 30× produces a wagering target of $2,812.50. These examples show why the bonus percentage alone is only part of the calculation.

Game groupContribution to wagering
Pokies, keno and poker slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
All other table games35%
Roulette, craps and baccarat0%

The catalogue has more than 400 games, including three-reel pokies, video pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, scratch cards and keno. Pokies, keno and poker slots contribute fully, so they are the clearest choices when you are working through a wagering target.

Bonus funds cannot be used for every table game

Roulette, craps and baccarat play with bonus funds is forbidden. Winnings from those games are confiscated and losses are not refundable, so check which balance you are using before opening a table.

Claiming your bonus: the steps that keep it active

The casino separates promotional funds from cash in two balances. The Bonus Account and Real Account are both visible at the bottom left of the casino interface, which makes it easier to see whether your next bet is using bonus funds.

  1. Pick one bonus routeChoose TAPNPAY300, the $25-minimum 400% alternative, or the seven-deposit package. One bonus is allowed per household or account.
  2. Meet the deposit conditionMake the qualifying first deposit or the relevant stage deposit. For the main package, the minimum is $25 per deposit.
  3. Claim before wageringDo not start wagering the initial deposit first. Main-package deposit bonuses also need to be claimed within 48 hours of the deposit.
  4. Stay within the bet ceilingKeep spins or hands at $5 or less with welcome bonus funds. The limit is $10 per spin or hand with other deposit bonuses.
  5. Monitor your progressOpen the account section and select Check Wager Requirements. It shows the total required amount and the remaining balance.
  • A new bonus cannot be claimed while your play balance is above $100.
  • Each bonus must be used in full before another one can be issued.
  • Neteller and Skrill depositors cannot redeem a bonus worth more than 49% of the related deposit.
  • Winnings from a single bet move to the Real Account, while the stake returns to the Bonus Account.
  • If the combined bonus and real balance falls below $1.00, wagering requirements are removed after the next deposit or bonus claim.

The safest approach is to choose one offer, check the amount shown in the bonus balance, and keep your stakes within the relevant limit. Treat the promotion as entertainment with real risk, rather than as a way to guarantee a return.

Cashback, comp points and other ways to get value

If you would rather receive some money back on losses than take the main seven-deposit package, a 25% cashback alternative covers losses across the first seven deposits. You need to contact Support to claim it, claim it within 48 hours of each qualifying deposit, and use one deposit at a time.

This cashback option has a 30× wagering requirement on any game except Craps, Baccarat and Roulette. It replaces the main welcome package, so compare the structure before choosing between matched funds and cashback.

There is also a $30 No Deposit Bonus as a sign-up chip. For Australian customers, the maximum cashout from free money offers, free spins, comp points and tournament winnings is $250. Players who are non-depositing or inactive for more than one month are limited to one cashout from free money or tournament winnings, with deposit activity required between each free money cashout.

The six-tier VIP Program rewards play with comp points across all games. The redemption rate is 2,000 comp points for $2, and higher VIP levels increase the maximum amounts on recurring promotions.

Keep promotional balances separate

Players excluded from bonuses cannot enter tournaments. Tournament prize credits also carry 20× wagering, and tournament play does not count towards another wagering requirement.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before payment

Australian dollars are accepted alongside USD, EUR, BTC, BCH, LBTC, ETH and LTC. CardPay supports Apple Pay, Google Pay, Cash App, Visa, Mastercard and JCB, with a $10 minimum deposit; card payments use 3-D Secure, and one-time SMS verification is required.

For crypto deposits, Bitcoin starts at $25 with no maximum and typically processes in under five minutes. Bitcoin Lightning starts at $5 with no maximum. Those options are separate from the TAPNPAY300 payment route, which is specifically tied to Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App.

ItemLimit or timing
Weekly withdrawal limit$2,500
Minimum withdrawal$100
E-wallet processingWithin 24 hours
Credit or debit card processing1-3 days
Bank transfer processing3-5 days

The maximum cashout on welcome deposit bonus winnings is unlimited, but no more than $2,500 can be withdrawn each week. Bank wire transfers have a $160 minimum, a $60 fee and a 5-7 working-day processing time. Cheque withdrawals start at $50 and take 10-15 working days.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie holding the ID with all four corners visible. Withdrawals can also have a pending period of up to 48 business hours, and every withdrawal goes through an audit before processing.

Play is browser-based on desktop and mobile, so a Mobile App or download is not required. If you want to take a break, account self-exclusion and temporary time-outs are available.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

How do I claim the 300% Red Stag Casino deposit offer?

Make your first deposit with Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App, enter the code TAPNPAY300, and claim it before you begin wagering the initial deposit. The offer includes a 300% match and 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the seven-deposit package?

Each qualifying deposit in the main package requires a minimum of $25.

How much wagering applies to a $100 TAPNPAY300 deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a $300 match, creating $400 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 20× rule gives a wagering target of $8,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome package?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while using welcome bonus funds. Other deposit bonuses have a $10 maximum per spin or hand.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Pokies, keno and poker slots contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%, while other table games contribute 35%.

When must I claim a deposit bonus?

The seven-deposit package bonuses must be claimed within 48 hours of the relevant deposit. Deposit bonuses also need to be claimed before you start wagering the initial deposit.

What is the withdrawal limit after completing the bonus?

Welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit, while the weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500. Australian customers have a $100 minimum withdrawal.

Where can I track my remaining wagering?

Sign in to your account and open Check Wager Requirements. The section shows the total amount required and how much remains.